Who is the fairest of them all?

In the sense of being fair and unfair.. certainly not me.. ahahaha.. Dare I laugh it off?

GoodDoctor01

“I have been so busy the past few months, it feels surreal. Buuut.. I think I got the hang of this now, so I’m hoping to come back and post a few times here and there..”

Oh God, why did I claim the “unclaimable”… (Shh that’s a word). See how I got the hang of it all? And see how I posted a few times here and there? I am so talented.. Gosh.. I always knew I had it in me.

Alright then, now that I cleared that off, here goes to a better start~

What’s up guys!
It’s been a while like usual. Sorry for neglecting this place so badly. My university life is so overwhelming that I struggle keeping up with stuff! Siiiiigh..

Let’s hope things change from now on.

I downloaded the KBS World app a while back, and boy am I glad I did. I loveeee having this channel. Especially as a student with no TV at the moment.

So thanks to this app, I am currently watching Good Doctor..
I gotta say, this drama is quite good. I really like it thus far. I really like dramas that have a very realistic story line, yet are unique and unimaginable at the same time. If that makes any sense to you. Joo Won has done such a great job. I knew he was a good actor, but damn….He is doing very very very good. I can’t stress that enough.

The concept is brilliant.. but until I am done, I can’t have a final say on the overall drama.
Do check it out as well! I’ll put up the preview for some insight.

Ciao for now~

Yepp kids.. He’s a doc! ;)..

I didn’t go to school…

Hello loveliiiiies ❤

school_rumble_1_2

It’s been a little while, huh? There were a lot of times that I considered posting, but I just felt like I had nothing to say, really. I have actually been watching a couple of dramas, I’m just struggling with the finishing parts 😛 I’ll have a couple of reviews up not too long from now 😉

I’m still not head over heels for any dramas. It’s beeeeen what, almost a year now? And I still have not made a treasure found! O.O soooo disappointed in myself. I can’t recall any good dramas after King 2 hearts and Rooftop prince. Trust me, I have come to the conclusion that it’s me. There is something wrong with me and not the dramas. 😛 Just to say it like this; if I ever make a flawless review of a drama that I thought was INCREDIBLE, you’re in for a TREAT… no lie O_O

Other then my kdrama issues, there’s school. -______- and all the fun and love that follows!… sometimes, I feel like jumping…

rope.

I have no idea what you were picturing o.O

Stay in school!

Until next time 😉 ~

[Dazzling Snowfall]

What is your heart beating for?

 

Funny story…

I was randomly searching in my shelf for something when I came across this piece of paper. The title was; “What is your heart  beating for?” I suddenly recalled how I came to write it…

Soulful Stardust and myself were watching the teasers of 2pm‘s Heartbeat. Each member had their own teaser where they explained what their heart was beating for. I was so intrigued by the question and it made me wonder… What is my heart beating?

I gave Soulful Stardust homework. She was to go home and write down what her heart was beating for and so would I. Till this day I have yet to see that piece of paper -__-

Well, this is what I wrote:

Life.Love. Happiness. When I think of how extraordinary life can be with love and happiness; I feel my heart racing to its own pace. A pace that reflects reassurance of the ultimate bliss.

So let me ask you; What is your heart beating for?

[Dazzling Snowfall]

 

“Everything We Do Has Circumstances…

The difference is only the result; either good or bad”
– Jang Sook Ja (Shining Inheritance).

Heeeey everyone! 😀
Woah~ it’s been a long time coming back.. but I’m here again now. More or less.
I am sorry for being away for so long, to both this blog and to my dear friend Dazzling!
Her heartfelt post when I left really brought tears to my eyes. I was so sad because I missed home. I read it probably the day she posted it, but it was so hectic here that I hardly had time to reply. Now that I have time to reply, there aren’t enough words to express my gratitude, and I really miss my dear friend :).. I thank God that I was able to meet her, and got to know her…

It made me so happy to see that I have such a wonderful friend by my side. All I can say is.. that I think this song fits well with the occasion, and I dedicate it to Dazz ;)..

On a side note, I have finally settled down completely. Tomorrow is the matriculation, and I will officially have entered a new path. It’s both scary and exciting… But thankfully, it’s more of the latter :)..

Sadly, the studies that I’m taking require me to study a lot. Thus, I am not quite sure how much or how often I will be able to post… But I guess we’ll see where the road takes me.

Untill later…
Be right back 😉
– Soul.

I’m moving…

Waah! Sorry for not posting the past few days. Application results are coming out nowadays, so it got me quite busy. As of now.. I have 3 options.. And it’s incredibly difficult to settle for one final decision =_=…

Anyway.. I have been trying to collect the papers that I need for uni, and looking for apartments and so on, hence the absence..

One of the choices might even have me moving next week, so it’s getting quite hectic.

Bear with me!

Peace & Love~
Soul.

Update!?

Heeeey! How’s it going?

Siigh.. I haven’t updated this place in a while! 6 days since last post… SHAMEEE..
Truth being told, I haven’t been listening to anything or watching anything, so there hasn’t been a lot to write about. But I’m trying to put myself back into some sort of mode, and develop some ideas lol.

Now you’re probably wondering.. how do you not listen to music and watch stuff for sooooo long?! Trust me friends.. It’s possible :P..

Anyway.. It’s not like I’m not up to date 😉 Don’t worry.. I still know what’s out and what’s new.

So! This was going to come earlier, but eventually I delayed it because of my computer’s condition =_=.. Since Dazzling Snowfall is away, I thought I’d be doing a meme~
Dazz isn’t really into anime, so we decided that since I would eventually be doing it alone anyway, it’s fine to do it when she’s gone.

Still, I’ll try to incorporate what we usually write here on the blog as well, so there’s a clear balance.

See you soon! Peace!
– Soulful Stardust.